School Bus Service

The school bus runs as follows
 
Morning run -
 
Departs Wadebridge Bus station                            8:03 AM  
Departs Wadebridge Sports centre                         8:07 AM
Departs Dinham turn                                             8:12 AM
Departs St Minver village                                       8:16 AM
Departs Port Quinn cross                                       8:19 AM
Departs Trenant Steading crossroad                       8:23 AM
Departs New Polzeath (Tinners Way)                      8:25 AM  
Departs South Winds                                              8:30 AM
Departs Polzeath Spar                                            8:33 AM
Departs Polzeath Oyster Catcher/Wentworth close  8:35 AM
Departs Trebetherick Post Office                            8:38 AM
 
Afternoon run -
 
Arrives Trebetherick Post Office                             3:28 PM
Arrives Polzeath Wentworth Close                          3:29 PM
Arrives Polzeath Oyster Catcher                             3:30 PM 
Arrives Polzeath Spar                                             3:32 PM
Arrives South Winds                                               3:34 PM
Arrives New Polzeath (Tinners Way)                       3:37 PM
Arrives Trenant Steading crossroads                       3:38 PM
Arrives Port Quin Cross                                          3:42 PM
Arrives St Minver village                                        3:45 PM
Arrives Dinham turn                                              3:47 PM
Arrives Wadebridge Sports centre                          3:50 PM
Arrives Wadebridge Bus station                              3:55 PM
 
 
Charges will apply as follows:
 
Wadebridge Bus station to School       £2.30 (single)        £3.70 (return)
Sports Centre to School                      £2.00 (single)        £3.20 (return)
St Minver village to School                  £1.60 (single)        £2.80 (return)
New Polzeath to School                      £1.60 (single)        £2.80 (return)
Polzeath to School                              £1.40 (single)        £2.30 (return)